YOU ARE HERE »






Sony Playstation2 Game Cheats
Road Trip
Also known as: Choro Q HG 2

Check for Walkthroughs, Guides, Cheats and more
Outside link to information specific to this game.
May include cheats, links to cheats and hints, guides, message boards, screenshots, reviews, previews, reader reviews and more..
Courtesy of: gamefaqs.com

HINT/PLAYING TIP
Treasure Hunt directions
Use the following directions to get to the treasure: forward, forward, right, forward, forward, right, forward, left, forward, forward, left, right, forward, right, left, left, forward, forward, left, forward, forward, right, forward, forward, right, right, left, left, forward, forward, left, forward, forward, left, forward, right, forward, forward, left, forward, right, left, right.
Unlocking the millionaire's safe: The combination is Red: 8, Blue: 3, Orange: 6, Green: 1.
Propeller and wings: On White Mountain near the Ski Jump, there is a Q Chore coin. Get it for luck, then look at your map for an island in the west called Papaya Island. Exit and go there. On your way there, you will find a temple of ruins. There will be an opening nearby. Go inside and someone will talk to you. He will give you a propeller so you can go faster underwater, and a set of wings.
Engine: When you win the Which Way Race game, you will get a top quality engine.
Mountain climb: Use big tires and jets on the rock climbing part to get up the hill very fast.
Gifts for Choro Q Coins: Once Coine has built a house in My City, you can bring him the Choro Q coins you've found throughout your adventure for gifts. The gifts are as follows: 10 Coins- Rocking Horse /Body #86, 20 Coins- Pumpkinhead /Body #80, 30 Coins- Snail /Body #81, 40 Coins- Ladybug /Body #84, 50 Coins- Big Tires, 60 Coins- X3 Steering Wheel, 70 Coins- Hyper Gear, 80 Coins- Hyper Chassis, 90 Coins- Metal Pad, 100 Coins- Hyper Engine.

Submitted by: CheatBookJon, CompoSIG and AJ

Gameshark, Action Replay, Code Breaker codes? Check Here

Log a request for cheats and hints for this game. Click Here

Want to read game reviews/previews of this game? Check Here

Find the best deal: rent, buy, check availability of this game

Was this page helpful to you? YES / NO