YOU ARE HERE »






Visit the GTA page for all the latest GTA Cheats - CLICK HERE

Game Boy Advance GBA Game Cheats
Grand Theft Auto Advance
Alt. name(s): GTA Advance, GTA GBA Advance
Working title: Grand Theft Auto 3 (cancelled and renamed GTA Advance)

Check for Walkthroughs, Guides, Cheats and more
Outside link to information specific to this game.
May include cheats, links to cheats and hints, guides, message boards, screenshots, reviews, previews, reader reviews and more..
Courtesy of: gamefaqs.com

BUTTON COMBINATION CHEAT: COORDINATES
With this cheat the game coordinates will be displayed on the screen.
During play, press:
Start + A + B.

HINTS AND PLAYING TIPS
Getting police bribes: For every 10 vigilante missions you complete, you will find a police bribe at your hideout. The max amount of police bribes you can get is 6 by completing 20 missions on each island.
Getting easy money: An easy method to get cash is to kill the people with big yellow coats, on the street. They drop about 1000 each time you slay them.

GLITCHES
Cruise control game glitch: When you are in a car, hold the Up and R buttons. Keep holding the buttons and release the gas and your car will cruise at the speed you started at. 

Submitted by: CheatBookJon and GTA~Master

Visit the GTA page for all the latest GTA Cheats - CLICK HERE

Gameshark, Action Replay, Code Breaker Codes? Check Here

Log a request for cheats and hints for this game. Click Here

Want to read game reviews/previews of this game? Check Here

Find the best deal: rent, buy, check availability of this game

Was this page useful to you? YES / NO