YOU ARE HERE »






Visit the GTA series page for all the latest GTA game cheats 

PC DOS Windows Game Cheats Hints Tips Guides FAQs Help and Info
Grand Theft Auto: The Classics Collection
Alt. name(s): GTA Classics Collection
Check availability and price of this game here 

Click here or scroll down for submitted cheats for this game 
Clicking the link above will take you to either cheats, hints, codes, secrets, glitches and more, that have been submitted to this site by one or several of the millions of Game Skanker readers. The info submitted has been checked, confirmed and as far as we are aware is genuine information for this game. If you agree or disagree please use the 'Yes helpful' or 'No not helpful' feature or log a request for cheats. Thank you.. [GS Editor] 

Check for Walkthroughs, Guides, Cheats, Saves, Info and more

Outside link to information specific to this PC game. May include cheats, hints, glitches, secrets, easter eggs, links to cheats and hints, walkthroughs, guides, FAQs, Maps, message boards, screenshots, game saves. Worldwide pro reviews and previews, game play videos, demos to download, reader reviews, North American, US, Japanese, UK, EU, AU release dates, designer details, publisher details, credits and more..
Courtesy of: gamefaqs.com [opens in a new window]

Submitted cheats and more help is below the advert..



GTA 1: PASSWORD CHEATS

GTA 1: THE CHEAT PASSWORDS

Enter the character selection screen and press the Delete key.
Now type one of the password below to enable the Effect you require, then press the Enter key.
Note: Some cheats have more than one password, they are numbered in brackets and they have exactly the same effect.

Effect .... Password
Get 999,999,999 points .... itcouldbeyou
All weapons, armour and Get Out Jail Free .... suckmyrocket
Infinite Lives (1) .... itstantrum
Infinite Lives (2) .... 6031769
All weapons (1) .... buckfast
All weapons (2) .... callmenigel
Unlock all levels, cities (1) .... itsgallus
Unlock all levels, cities (2) .... nineinarow
Unlock all levels, cities (3) .... super well
No police (1) .... iamthelaw
No police (2) .... stevesmates
Raise point values .... hatemachine
View FMV sequences .... heartofgold
10x multiplier .... % machine
Enable extra offensive language .... iamgarypenn
Disable extra offensive language .... iamnotgarypenn

GTA 1: HOW TO UNLOCK THE DEBUG MODE
Go to the Character Selection screen.
Press the Delete key and type in the password below and press Enter:
porkcharsui
The debug mode is now active and you can press one of the Keys below to enable the Effect you require.

Effect .... Key
All weapons with full ammo .... Keypad Asterisk (*)
Current status and coordinates .... C
Change screen mode .... R
Restart level .... F12
Zoom out .... K
Alternate zoom out .... ]
Zoom in .... L
Alternate zoom in .... [
Pan camera up .... Keypad 8
Pan camera down .... Keypad 2
Pan camera right .... Keypad 6
Pan camera left .... Keypad 4
Center camera view .... Home
Pause and advance single frame .... Numpad Plus

GTA 2: PASSWORD CHEATS

HOW TO ENTER THE CHEATS

Follow the steps below..
1. Enter you name as GOURANGA to unlock the Cheat Mode.
2. Before starting a level enter your desired cheat from the list below.

All levels, weapons, God mode(1).... IAMASUCKER
God mode(2) ....LIVELONG, RSJABBER or YAKUZADEATH
All weapons .... BLASTBOY, NAVARONE, or FORALLGT
All weapons and full ammo .... GODOFGTA
Free shopping .... EATSOUP
People more aggressive .... BUCKFAST
More gore .... GOREFEST
Maximum wanted level .... DESIRES
5x multiplier .... HIGHFIVE
10 million points .... BIGSCORE

Submitted by: CheatBookJon

Cheats, codes, hints, secrets, glitches, tips and help..
[Submitted cheats, hints and codes for this game will appear here, please check back soon or use one of the links below.. thank you] 

Visit the GTA series page for all the latest GTA game cheats 

Submit your cheats, hints, tips and codes for this game here 

Log a request for cheats and hints for this PC game. Click Here 

Want game reviews/previews of PC video games? Check Here 

Find the best deal: buy, sell, check availability of PC games 

Was this page helpful to you? YES / NO